Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:36:42   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 01-Cass M- # OF Machine Ballots 622 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 36 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 658  PUBLIC COUNT: 1437  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 530       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
410 21 0 431 81.32% (R) Richard G. Lugar
96 3 0 99 18.68% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 624       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
276 19 0 295 47.28% (D) Joe Pearson
279 15 0 294 47.12% (R) Todd Rokita
34 1 0 35 5.61% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 609       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
311 19 0 330 54.19% (D) Judy Anderson
263 16 0 279 45.81% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 604       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
285 20 0 305 50.50% (D) Michael W. Griffin
284 15 0 299 49.50% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 628       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
311 20 0 331 52.71% (D) Joe Donnelly
282 15 0 297 47.29% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 629       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
281 17 0 298 47.38% (D) Andrea L. Renner
276 14 0 290 46.10% (R) Tom Dermody
39 2 0 41 6.52% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 618       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
289 18 0 307 49.68% (D) Thomas Alevizos
294 17 0 311 50.32% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 466       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
444 22 0 466 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 638       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
262 16 0 278 43.57% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
340 20 0 360 56.43% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 615       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
283 20 0 303 49.27% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
297 15 0 312 50.73% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 604       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
312 20 0 332 54.97% (D) Mike Bohacek
257 15 0 272 45.03% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 630       Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
320 17 0 337 53.49% (D) Scott Proud
274 19 0 293 46.51% (R) Terry L. Garner
 
VOTES= 647       Cass Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
191 16 0 207 31.99% (D) John Mischke
420 20 0 440 68.01% (R) Timothy A. Guse
 
VOTES= 1,561       Cass Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
317 21 0 338 21.65% (D) James Irwin, Sr.
379 20 0 399 25.56% (R) Eugene L. Shurte
410 20 0 430 27.55% (R) Joyce Spoljoric
374 20 0 394 25.24% (R) Jacqueline (Treece) Tharp
 
VOTES= 517       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
337 14 0 351 67.89% Yes
158 8 0 166 32.11% No
 
VOTES= 508       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
326 12 0 338 66.54% Yes
161 9 0 170 33.46% No
 
VOTES= 503       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
341 12 0 353 70.18% Yes
141 9 0 150 29.82% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 66  Libertarian Party 1  Republican Party 67
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1