Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:37:35   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 03-Center 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 729 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 66 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 795  PUBLIC COUNT: 1740  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.69% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 638       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
475 37 0 512 80.25% (R) Richard G. Lugar
118 8 0 126 19.75% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 760       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
362 37 0 399 52.50% (D) Joe Pearson
284 23 0 307 40.39% (R) Todd Rokita
50 4 0 54 7.11% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 738       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
391 35 0 426 57.72% (D) Judy Anderson
285 27 0 312 42.28% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 736       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
384 36 0 420 57.07% (D) Michael W. Griffin
291 25 0 316 42.93% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 772       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
395 37 0 432 55.96% (D) Joe Donnelly
311 27 0 338 43.78% (R) Chris Chocola
2 0 0 2 0.26% Write-In
 
VOTES= 780       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
318 33 0 351 45.00% (D) Andrea L. Renner
330 26 0 356 45.64% (R) Tom Dermody
68 5 0 73 9.36% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 775       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
402 41 0 443 57.16% (D) Thomas Alevizos
309 23 0 332 42.84% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 622       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
575 47 0 622 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 773       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
387 40 0 427 55.24% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
322 24 0 346 44.76% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 754       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
351 34 0 385 51.06% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
340 29 0 369 48.94% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 750       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
395 33 0 428 57.07% (D) Mike Bohacek
293 29 0 322 42.93% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 765       Co Council Member District 2 VOTE FOR 1
376 33 0 409 53.46% (D) Earl Cunningham
247 29 0 276 36.08% (R) Merle Bannwart
76 4 0 80 10.46% (L) Mark S. Lindborg
 
VOTES= 772       Center Twnshp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
376 29 0 405 52.46% (D) Michael R. Schultz
331 36 0 367 47.54% (R) Barbara J. Dreiner
 
VOTES= 769       Center Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
349 33 0 382 49.67% (D) Greg Smith
355 32 0 387 50.33% (R) Lisa M. Pierzakowski
 
VOTES= 2,182       Center Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
340 32 0 372 17.05% (D) Scott (Scotty) Ford
339 36 0 375 17.19% (D) Mark T. Swanson
385 36 0 421 19.29% (D) Michael Turner
249 23 0 272 12.47% (R) Ronald S. Cmiel
285 26 0 311 14.25% (R) Robert E. Miller
296 28 0 324 14.85% (R) Sherry K. Waters
103 4 0 107 4.90% (L) Wm. Fred Lutterman
 
VOTES= 2,332       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
424 23 0 447 19.17% Ronald A. Gigliotti
497 40 0 537 23.03% Mary Mcdermott
391 29 0 420 18.01% William (Bill) Panos
422 32 0 454 19.47% Adam M. Schoff
445 29 0 474 20.33% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 646       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
379 25 0 404 62.54% Yes
220 22 0 242 37.46% No
 
VOTES= 632       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
370 24 0 394 62.34% Yes
217 21 0 238 37.66% No
 
VOTES= 632       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
397 27 0 424 67.09% Yes
190 18 0 208 32.91% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 89  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 51
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1