Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:37:51   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 04-Center 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 681 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 753  PUBLIC COUNT: 1485  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 633       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
480 53 0 533 84.20% (R) Richard G. Lugar
92 8 0 100 15.80% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 709       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
286 38 0 324 45.70% (D) Joe Pearson
318 31 0 349 49.22% (R) Todd Rokita
35 1 0 36 5.08% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 702       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
304 39 0 343 48.86% (D) Judy Anderson
327 32 0 359 51.14% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 700       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
308 41 0 349 49.86% (D) Michael W. Griffin
321 30 0 351 50.14% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 730       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
343 43 0 386 52.88% (D) Joe Donnelly
315 29 0 344 47.12% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 549       State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
502 47 0 549 100.00% (D) Scott D. Pelath
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 737       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
311 38 0 349 47.35% (D) Thomas Alevizos
355 33 0 388 52.65% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 540       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
492 48 0 540 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 739       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
274 39 0 313 42.35% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
393 33 0 426 57.65% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 711       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
276 36 0 312 43.88% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
364 35 0 399 56.12% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 713       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
330 39 0 369 51.75% (D) Mike Bohacek
313 31 0 344 48.25% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 720       Co Council Member District 2 VOTE FOR 1
343 35 0 378 52.50% (D) Earl Cunningham
219 30 0 249 34.58% (R) Merle Bannwart
87 6 0 93 12.92% (L) Mark S. Lindborg
 
VOTES= 724       Center Twnshp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
299 34 0 333 45.99% (D) Michael R. Schultz
356 35 0 391 54.01% (R) Barbara J. Dreiner
 
VOTES= 739       Center Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
285 36 0 321 43.44% (D) Greg Smith
382 36 0 418 56.56% (R) Lisa M. Pierzakowski
 
VOTES= 2,070       Center Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
242 32 0 274 13.24% (D) Scott (Scotty) Ford
285 42 0 327 15.80% (D) Mark T. Swanson
321 35 0 356 17.20% (D) Michael Turner
307 32 0 339 16.38% (R) Ronald S. Cmiel
297 30 0 327 15.80% (R) Robert E. Miller
315 34 0 349 16.86% (R) Sherry K. Waters
92 6 0 98 4.73% (L) Wm. Fred Lutterman
 
VOTES= 2,401       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
452 47 0 499 20.78% Ronald A. Gigliotti
484 48 0 532 22.16% Mary Mcdermott
367 33 0 400 16.66% William (Bill) Panos
426 38 0 464 19.33% Adam M. Schoff
464 42 0 506 21.07% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 613       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
358 37 0 395 64.44% Yes
202 16 0 218 35.56% No
 
VOTES= 608       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
365 38 0 403 66.28% Yes
190 15 0 205 33.72% No
 
VOTES= 602       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
379 39 0 418 69.44% Yes
170 14 0 184 30.56% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 67  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 58
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1