Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:38:06   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 05-Center Pine Lake M- # OF Machine Ballots 376 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 54 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 430  PUBLIC COUNT: 855  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.29% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 386       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
278 43 0 321 83.16% (R) Richard G. Lugar
61 4 0 65 16.84% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 414       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
150 15 0 165 39.86% (D) Joe Pearson
183 34 0 217 52.42% (R) Todd Rokita
28 3 0 31 7.49% (L) Mike Kole
0 1 0 1 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTES= 402       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
179 18 0 197 49.00% (D) Judy Anderson
171 34 0 205 51.00% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 398       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
181 18 0 199 50.00% (D) Michael W. Griffin
166 33 0 199 50.00% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 413       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
189 20 0 209 50.61% (D) Joe Donnelly
172 32 0 204 49.39% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 427       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
120 15 0 135 31.62% (D) Andrea L. Renner
216 35 0 251 58.78% (R) Tom Dermody
37 4 0 41 9.60% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 425       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
166 18 0 184 43.29% (D) Thomas Alevizos
205 36 0 241 56.71% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 305       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
271 34 0 305 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 423       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
155 18 0 173 40.90% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
216 34 0 250 59.10% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 403       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
145 17 0 162 40.20% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
207 34 0 241 59.80% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 400       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
184 20 0 204 51.00% (D) Mike Bohacek
165 31 0 196 49.00% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 405       Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
165 16 0 181 44.69% (D) Scott Proud
189 35 0 224 55.31% (R) Terry L. Garner
 
VOTES= 421       Center Twnshp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
160 21 0 181 42.99% (D) Michael R. Schultz
207 33 0 240 57.01% (R) Barbara J. Dreiner
 
VOTES= 426       Center Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
172 25 0 197 46.24% (D) Greg Smith
200 29 0 229 53.76% (R) Lisa M. Pierzakowski
 
VOTES= 1,190       Center Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
143 13 0 156 13.11% (D) Scott (Scotty) Ford
157 16 0 173 14.54% (D) Mark T. Swanson
212 18 0 230 19.33% (D) Michael Turner
154 32 0 186 15.63% (R) Ronald S. Cmiel
165 31 0 196 16.47% (R) Robert E. Miller
160 29 0 189 15.88% (R) Sherry K. Waters
48 12 0 60 5.04% (L) Wm. Fred Lutterman
 
VOTES= 1,405       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
273 33 0 306 21.78% Ronald A. Gigliotti
271 43 0 314 22.35% Mary Mcdermott
202 23 0 225 16.01% William (Bill) Panos
234 37 0 271 19.29% Adam M. Schoff
260 29 0 289 20.57% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 364       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
204 28 0 232 63.74% Yes
119 13 0 132 36.26% No
 
VOTES= 366       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
207 27 0 234 63.93% Yes
118 14 0 132 36.07% No
 
VOTES= 359       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
214 30 0 244 67.97% Yes
104 11 0 115 32.03% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 27  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 28
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1