Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:40:30   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 14-Galena M- # OF Machine Ballots 628 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 62 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 690  PUBLIC COUNT: 1417  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.69% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 538       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
374 37 0 411 76.39% (R) Richard G. Lugar
116 11 0 127 23.61% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 667       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
348 34 0 382 57.27% (D) Joe Pearson
203 26 0 229 34.33% (R) Todd Rokita
52 1 0 53 7.95% (L) Mike Kole
3 0 0 3 0.45% Write-In
 
VOTES= 644       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
371 31 0 402 62.42% (D) Judy Anderson
219 23 0 242 37.58% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 646       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
363 32 0 395 61.15% (D) Michael W. Griffin
227 24 0 251 38.85% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 668       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
395 34 0 429 64.22% (D) Joe Donnelly
214 25 0 239 35.78% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 676       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
294 32 0 326 48.22% (D) Andrea L. Renner
256 27 0 283 41.86% (R) Tom Dermody
65 2 0 67 9.91% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 667       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
362 34 0 396 59.37% (D) Thomas Alevizos
244 27 0 271 40.63% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 544       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
499 45 0 544 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 672       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
344 24 0 368 54.76% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
269 35 0 304 45.24% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 664       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
348 27 0 375 56.48% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
255 34 0 289 43.52% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 652       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
381 32 0 413 63.34% (D) Mike Bohacek
212 27 0 239 36.66% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 674       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
428 39 0 467 69.29% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
139 20 0 159 23.59% (R) Barry Happel
47 1 0 48 7.12% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 598       Galena Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
550 48 0 598 100.00% (D) Edward S. Hynek
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 1,456       Galena Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
448 32 0 480 32.97% (D) John W. (Jack) Blake
413 33 0 446 30.63% (D) Thomas P. Conway
486 44 0 530 36.40% (D) Wayne Dudeck
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 561       New Prairie SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
266 27 0 293 52.23% Bernard Baltes
249 19 0 268 47.77% Gregory J. Levendoski
 
VOTES= 542       New Prairie SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
151 14 0 165 30.44% Ralph Everill
345 32 0 377 69.56% Al Williamson
 
VOTES= 560       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
315 23 0 338 60.36% Yes
206 16 0 222 39.64% No
 
VOTES= 550       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
291 23 0 314 57.09% Yes
220 16 0 236 42.91% No
 
VOTES= 539       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
320 25 0 345 64.01% Yes
181 13 0 194 35.99% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 99  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 20
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1