Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:40:51   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 17-Johnson M- # OF Machine Ballots 92 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 3 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 95  PUBLIC COUNT: 135  REGISTERED VOTERS: 70.37% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 79       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
61 2 0 63 79.75% (R) Richard G. Lugar
13 1 0 14 17.72% (L) Steve Osborn
2 0 0 2 2.53% Write-In
 
VOTES= 87       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
38 2 0 40 45.98% (D) Joe Pearson
41 1 0 42 48.28% (R) Todd Rokita
5 0 0 5 5.75% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 87       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
42 2 0 44 50.57% (D) Judy Anderson
42 1 0 43 49.43% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 86       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
43 2 0 45 52.33% (D) Michael W. Griffin
40 1 0 41 47.67% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 87       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
48 2 0 50 57.47% (D) Joe Donnelly
36 1 0 37 42.53% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 92       State Rep District 17 VOTE FOR 1
45 2 0 47 51.09% (D) Nancy Dembowski
44 1 0 45 48.91% (R) Steve Heim
 
VOTES= 86       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
35 2 0 37 43.02% (D) Thomas Alevizos
48 1 0 49 56.98% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 62       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
60 2 0 62 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 92       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
57 2 0 59 64.13% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
32 1 0 33 35.87% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 88       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
45 2 0 47 53.41% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
40 1 0 41 46.59% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 86       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
45 2 0 47 54.65% (D) Mike Bohacek
38 1 0 39 45.35% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 86       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
40 2 0 42 48.84% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
34 1 0 35 40.70% (R) Barry Happel
9 0 0 9 10.47% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 74       Johnson Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
71 3 0 74 100.00% (R) Katherine Lamborn
 
VOTES= 215       Johnson Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
70 3 0 73 33.95% (R) Charles T. Daube
70 2 0 72 33.49% (R) James H. Keeling
67 3 0 70 32.56% (R) Roy John Williams
 
VOTES= 85       John Glenn SB Liberty Twp VOTE FOR 1
22 2 0 24 28.24% Diane L. Degroff
41 1 0 42 49.41% William S. Groves
19 0 0 19 22.35% Richard T. Peterson
 
VOTES= 66       John Glenn SB Lincoln Twp VOTE FOR 1
64 2 0 66 100.00% Hal Patterson
 
VOTES= 68       John Glenn SB Polk Twp VOTE FOR 1
66 2 0 68 100.00% Joseph Lowry
 
VOTES= 79       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
50 2 0 52 65.82% Yes
26 1 0 27 34.18% No
 
VOTES= 78       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
53 2 0 55 70.51% Yes
22 1 0 23 29.49% No
 
VOTES= 80       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
56 2 0 58 72.50% Yes
21 1 0 22 27.50% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 2  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 5
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1