Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:41:07   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 21-Long Beach M- # OF Machine Ballots 587 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 659  PUBLIC COUNT: 1378  REGISTERED VOTERS: 47.82% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 520       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
419 50 0 469 90.19% (R) Richard G. Lugar
44 7 0 51 9.81% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 627       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
262 30 0 292 46.57% (D) Joe Pearson
283 37 0 320 51.04% (R) Todd Rokita
15 0 0 15 2.39% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 609       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
254 29 0 283 46.47% (D) Judy Anderson
290 36 0 326 53.53% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 615       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
267 32 0 299 48.62% (D) Michael W. Griffin
281 35 0 316 51.38% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 636       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
287 34 0 321 50.47% (D) Joe Donnelly
281 34 0 315 49.53% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 480       State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
435 45 0 480 100.00% (D) Scott D. Pelath
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 646       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
328 38 0 366 56.66% (D) Thomas Alevizos
247 33 0 280 43.34% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 465       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
421 44 0 465 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 628       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
265 35 0 300 47.77% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
296 32 0 328 52.23% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 623       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
238 33 0 271 43.50% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
318 34 0 352 56.50% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 622       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
280 33 0 313 50.32% (D) Mike Bohacek
276 33 0 309 49.68% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 639       Co Council Member District 2 VOTE FOR 1
297 31 0 328 51.33% (D) Earl Cunningham
239 37 0 276 43.19% (R) Merle Bannwart
33 2 0 35 5.48% (L) Mark S. Lindborg
 
VOTES= 475       Michigan Twnshp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
429 46 0 475 100.00% (D) Terry D. Beckinger
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 469       Michigan Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
416 53 0 469 100.00% (R) Mary L. Lombard
 
VOTES= 1,238       Michigan Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
376 45 0 421 34.01% (D) Sharon J. Gralik
375 40 0 415 33.52% (D) George Kazmierczak
363 39 0 402 32.47% (D) Gerti Miller
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 535       Michigan City SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
20 5 0 25 4.67% Albertine (Tiny) Allen
104 13 0 117 21.87% Michael J. Gresham
225 26 0 251 46.92% Kathryn Lee
136 6 0 142 26.54% Timothy Timm
 
VOTES= 1,631       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
170 16 0 186 11.40% Beryle A. Burgwald
84 12 0 96 5.89% Robert C. Frame
143 18 0 161 9.87% Adrienne B. Gottlieb
121 15 0 136 8.34% Karen R. Janus
223 18 0 241 14.78% J. Jeffrey Jones
162 16 0 178 10.91% James L. Kintzele, Sr.
133 17 0 150 9.20% Virginia L. Mason
192 16 0 208 12.75% Myra Remmel
256 19 0 275 16.86% Greg Tuel
 
VOTES= 493       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
317 37 0 354 71.81% Yes
128 11 0 139 28.19% No
 
VOTES= 480       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
292 38 0 330 68.75% Yes
138 12 0 150 31.25% No
 
VOTES= 475       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
320 37 0 357 75.16% Yes
106 12 0 118 24.84% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 96  Libertarian Party 1  Republican Party 79
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1