Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:41:35   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 27-Noble M- # OF Machine Ballots 552 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 37 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 589  PUBLIC COUNT: 1190  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.50% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 499       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
365 23 0 388 77.76% (R) Richard G. Lugar
102 6 0 108 21.64% (L) Steve Osborn
3 0 0 3 0.60% Write-In
 
VOTES= 553       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
231 12 0 243 43.94% (D) Joe Pearson
232 20 0 252 45.57% (R) Todd Rokita
56 1 0 57 10.31% (L) Mike Kole
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTES= 550       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
267 17 0 284 51.64% (D) Judy Anderson
249 17 0 266 48.36% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 542       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
256 13 0 269 49.63% (D) Michael W. Griffin
252 21 0 273 50.37% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 564       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
285 15 0 300 53.19% (D) Joe Donnelly
243 21 0 264 46.81% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 582       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
193 12 0 205 35.22% (D) Andrea L. Renner
249 21 0 270 46.39% (R) Tom Dermody
105 2 0 107 18.38% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 571       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
244 16 0 260 45.53% (D) Thomas Alevizos
291 20 0 311 54.47% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 429       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
408 21 0 429 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 578       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
238 18 0 256 44.29% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
303 19 0 322 55.71% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 554       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
249 13 0 262 47.29% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
271 21 0 292 52.71% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 555       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
283 14 0 297 53.51% (D) Mike Bohacek
238 20 0 258 46.49% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 566       Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
208 9 0 217 38.34% (D) Scott Proud
323 26 0 349 61.66% (R) Terry L. Garner
 
VOTES= 494       Noble Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
466 28 0 494 100.00% (R) David Scarborough
 
VOTES= 1,353       Noble Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
442 26 0 468 34.59% (R) Mary Deering
425 25 0 450 33.26% (R) Glenn A. Schlundt
410 25 0 435 32.15% (R) Wayne Schoof
 
VOTES= 471       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
255 13 0 268 56.90% Yes
188 15 0 203 43.10% No
 
VOTES= 467       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
263 13 0 276 59.10% Yes
177 14 0 191 40.90% No
 
VOTES= 467       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
278 13 0 291 62.31% Yes
162 14 0 176 37.69% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 47  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 67
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1