Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:41:43   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 28-Pleasant M- # OF Machine Ballots 611 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 67 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 678  PUBLIC COUNT: 1475  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 574       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
406 51 0 457 79.62% (R) Richard G. Lugar
111 6 0 117 20.38% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 649       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
283 35 0 318 49.00% (D) Joe Pearson
252 28 0 280 43.14% (R) Todd Rokita
47 3 0 50 7.70% (L) Mike Kole
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTES= 626       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
328 35 0 363 57.99% (D) Judy Anderson
235 28 0 263 42.01% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 622       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
310 33 0 343 55.14% (D) Michael W. Griffin
251 28 0 279 44.86% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 644       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
311 41 0 352 54.66% (D) Joe Donnelly
267 25 0 292 45.34% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 670       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
239 23 0 262 39.10% (D) Andrea L. Renner
282 34 0 316 47.16% (R) Tom Dermody
82 10 0 92 13.73% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 655       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
288 43 0 331 50.53% (D) Thomas Alevizos
300 24 0 324 49.47% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 511       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
465 46 0 511 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 662       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
289 36 0 325 49.09% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
306 31 0 337 50.91% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 652       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
278 38 0 316 48.47% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
308 28 0 336 51.53% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 645       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
340 34 0 374 57.98% (D) Mike Bohacek
242 29 0 271 42.02% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 658       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
278 37 0 315 47.87% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
230 23 0 253 38.45% (R) Barry Happel
84 6 0 90 13.68% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 543       Pleasant Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
489 54 0 543 100.00% (R) Susan Cable
 
VOTES= 1,651       Pleasant Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
443 49 0 492 29.80% (D) Edward E. Burek
380 41 0 421 25.50% (D) Bette Lee Conroy
341 40 0 381 23.08% (R) M. Jean Fain
328 29 0 357 21.62% (R) Robert S. Kemble
 
VOTES= 2,078       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
383 35 0 418 20.12% Ronald A. Gigliotti
407 40 0 447 21.51% Mary Mcdermott
298 30 0 328 15.78% William (Bill) Panos
403 34 0 437 21.03% Adam M. Schoff
412 36 0 448 21.56% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 571       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
319 32 0 351 61.47% Yes
203 17 0 220 38.53% No
 
VOTES= 565       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
325 28 0 353 62.48% Yes
193 19 0 212 37.52% No
 
VOTES= 557       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
324 33 0 357 64.09% Yes
186 14 0 200 35.91% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 54  Libertarian Party 3  Republican Party 52
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1