Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:42:06   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 33-Springfield 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 399 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 46 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 445  PUBLIC COUNT: 1189  REGISTERED VOTERS: 37.43% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 329       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
220 23 0 243 73.86% (R) Richard G. Lugar
75 11 0 86 26.14% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 419       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
201 26 0 227 54.18% (D) Joe Pearson
148 16 0 164 39.14% (R) Todd Rokita
25 3 0 28 6.68% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 408       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
224 26 0 250 61.27% (D) Judy Anderson
140 18 0 158 38.73% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 407       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
221 27 0 248 60.93% (D) Michael W. Griffin
143 16 0 159 39.07% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 422       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
221 28 0 249 59.00% (D) Joe Donnelly
156 15 0 171 40.52% (R) Chris Chocola
2 0 0 2 0.47% Write-In
 
VOTES= 429       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
215 24 0 239 55.71% (D) Andrea L. Renner
143 17 0 160 37.30% (R) Tom Dermody
27 3 0 30 6.99% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 433       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
235 27 0 262 60.51% (D) Thomas Alevizos
153 18 0 171 39.49% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 311       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
285 26 0 311 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 428       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
201 31 0 232 54.21% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
184 12 0 196 45.79% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 420       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
195 23 0 218 51.90% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
180 22 0 202 48.10% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 409       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
221 28 0 249 60.88% (D) Mike Bohacek
146 14 0 160 39.12% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 427       Co Council Member District 2 VOTE FOR 1
205 21 0 226 52.93% (D) Earl Cunningham
146 17 0 163 38.17% (R) Merle Bannwart
32 6 0 38 8.90% (L) Mark S. Lindborg
 
VOTES= 436       Springfield Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
172 16 0 188 43.12% (D) Matthew Sikorski
219 29 0 248 56.88% (R) Howard Conley
 
VOTES= 1,009       Springfield Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
245 30 0 275 27.25% (D) Thad A. Brinckman
268 30 0 298 29.53% (D) Nancy Hawkins
167 15 0 182 18.04% (R) Anton Ekovich
228 26 0 254 25.17% (R) Daniel Kilgore
 
VOTES= 321       Michigan City SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
30 2 0 32 9.97% Albertine (Tiny) Allen
75 10 0 85 26.48% Michael J. Gresham
123 16 0 139 43.30% Kathryn Lee
60 5 0 65 20.25% Timothy Timm
 
VOTES= 971       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
107 15 0 122 12.56% Beryle A. Burgwald
58 9 0 67 6.90% Robert C. Frame
85 14 0 99 10.20% Adrienne B. Gottlieb
114 12 0 126 12.98% Karen R. Janus
92 10 0 102 10.50% J. Jeffrey Jones
131 19 0 150 15.45% James L. Kintzele, Sr.
92 4 0 96 9.89% Virginia L. Mason
114 9 0 123 12.67% Myra Remmel
76 10 0 86 8.86% Greg Tuel
 
VOTES= 345       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
189 15 0 204 59.13% Yes
119 22 0 141 40.87% No
 
VOTES= 340       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
176 17 0 193 56.76% Yes
128 19 0 147 43.24% No
 
VOTES= 343       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
197 22 0 219 63.85% Yes
108 16 0 124 36.15% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 53  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 37
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1