Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:42:14   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 35-Union M- # OF Machine Ballots 504 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 46 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 550  PUBLIC COUNT: 1625  REGISTERED VOTERS: 33.85% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 375       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
270 20 0 290 77.33% (R) Richard G. Lugar
80 4 0 84 22.40% (L) Steve Osborn
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTES= 517       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
297 33 0 330 63.83% (D) Joe Pearson
137 9 0 146 28.24% (R) Todd Rokita
40 1 0 41 7.93% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 511       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
315 30 0 345 67.51% (D) Judy Anderson
154 12 0 166 32.49% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 515       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
320 33 0 353 68.54% (D) Michael W. Griffin
152 10 0 162 31.46% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 516       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
301 32 0 333 64.53% (D) Joe Donnelly
172 10 0 182 35.27% (R) Chris Chocola
0 1 0 1 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTES= 524       State Rep District 17 VOTE FOR 1
293 36 0 329 62.79% (D) Nancy Dembowski
187 8 0 195 37.21% (R) Steve Heim
 
VOTES= 523       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
286 33 0 319 60.99% (D) Thomas Alevizos
194 10 0 204 39.01% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 433       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
397 36 0 433 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 531       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
325 23 0 348 65.54% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
161 22 0 183 34.46% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 523       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
295 37 0 332 63.48% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
183 8 0 191 36.52% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 524       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
324 32 0 356 67.94% (D) Mike Bohacek
157 11 0 168 32.06% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 522       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
284 35 0 319 61.11% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
117 6 0 123 23.56% (R) Barry Happel
77 3 0 80 15.33% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 447       Union Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
411 36 0 447 100.00% (D) Sherian J. (Sherry) Morris
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 1,402       Union Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
322 36 0 358 25.53% (D) Lauri Enochs
367 32 0 399 28.46% (D) Bettye L. Evans
347 34 0 381 27.18% (D) Gary W. Gaddy
250 14 0 264 18.83% (R) Clarence W. Morrison
 
VOTES= 1,489       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
233 20 0 253 16.99% Ronald A. Gigliotti
291 23 0 314 21.09% Mary Mcdermott
229 26 0 255 17.13% William (Bill) Panos
349 19 0 368 24.71% Adam M. Schoff
276 23 0 299 20.08% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 429       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
250 12 0 262 61.07% Yes
146 21 0 167 38.93% No
 
VOTES= 426       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
254 9 0 263 61.74% Yes
140 23 0 163 38.26% No
 
VOTES= 425       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
265 12 0 277 65.18% Yes
128 20 0 148 34.82% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 133  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 30
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1