Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:42:23   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 37-Wills M- # OF Machine Ballots 673 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 52 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 725  PUBLIC COUNT: 1452  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.93% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 580       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
439 37 0 476 82.07% (R) Richard G. Lugar
95 8 0 103 17.76% (L) Steve Osborn
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTES= 693       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
354 17 0 371 53.54% (D) Joe Pearson
256 33 0 289 41.70% (R) Todd Rokita
31 1 0 32 4.62% (L) Mike Kole
1 0 0 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTES= 675       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
365 20 0 385 57.04% (D) Judy Anderson
261 29 0 290 42.96% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 666       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
362 19 0 381 57.21% (D) Michael W. Griffin
255 30 0 285 42.79% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 699       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
381 18 0 399 57.08% (D) Joe Donnelly
269 31 0 300 42.92% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 716       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
339 16 0 355 49.58% (D) Andrea L. Renner
288 34 0 322 44.97% (R) Tom Dermody
37 2 0 39 5.45% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 699       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
333 19 0 352 50.36% (D) Thomas Alevizos
316 31 0 347 49.64% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 536       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
507 29 0 536 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 701       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
336 16 0 352 50.21% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
317 32 0 349 49.79% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 688       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
361 19 0 380 55.23% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
279 29 0 308 44.77% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 681       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
376 18 0 394 57.86% (D) Mike Bohacek
256 31 0 287 42.14% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 696       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
401 27 0 428 61.49% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
194 21 0 215 30.89% (R) Barry Happel
50 3 0 53 7.61% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 608       Wills Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
570 38 0 608 100.00% (D) Stanley J. Hynek
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 1,555       Wills Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
490 30 0 520 33.44% (D) John Cuson, Jr.
497 28 0 525 33.76% (D) David Nickerson
483 27 0 510 32.80% (D) Paul Tuszynski
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 622       New Prairie SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
344 22 0 366 58.84% Bernard Baltes
238 18 0 256 41.16% Gregory J. Levendoski
 
VOTES= 607       New Prairie SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
151 14 0 165 27.18% Ralph Everill
416 26 0 442 72.82% Al Williamson
 
VOTES= 605       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
369 17 0 386 63.80% Yes
197 22 0 219 36.20% No
 
VOTES= 603       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
361 17 0 378 62.69% Yes
204 21 0 225 37.31% No
 
VOTES= 593       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
368 18 0 386 65.09% Yes
186 21 0 207 34.91% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 102  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 43
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1