Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:42:35   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 40-Laporte 1-3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 353 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 31 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 384  PUBLIC COUNT: 1087  REGISTERED VOTERS: 35.33% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 311       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
210 21 0 231 74.28% (R) Richard G. Lugar
77 3 0 80 25.72% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 366       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
178 15 0 193 52.73% (D) Joe Pearson
125 12 0 137 37.43% (R) Todd Rokita
34 2 0 36 9.84% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 356       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
198 17 0 215 60.39% (D) Judy Anderson
128 13 0 141 39.61% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 355       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
198 17 0 215 60.56% (D) Michael W. Griffin
127 13 0 140 39.44% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 367       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
211 20 0 231 62.94% (D) Joe Donnelly
126 10 0 136 37.06% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 379       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
149 10 0 159 41.95% (D) Andrea L. Renner
164 16 0 180 47.49% (R) Tom Dermody
36 4 0 40 10.55% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 373       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
174 15 0 189 50.67% (D) Thomas Alevizos
168 16 0 184 49.33% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 284       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
267 17 0 284 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 373       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
160 15 0 175 46.92% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
182 16 0 198 53.08% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 367       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
179 18 0 197 53.68% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
158 12 0 170 46.32% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 366       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
204 21 0 225 61.48% (D) Mike Bohacek
131 10 0 141 38.52% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 372       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
179 14 0 193 51.88% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
113 16 0 129 34.68% (R) Barry Happel
49 1 0 50 13.44% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 350       Center Twnshp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
161 15 0 176 50.29% (D) Michael R. Schultz
162 12 0 174 49.71% (R) Barbara J. Dreiner
 
VOTES= 347       Center Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
193 16 0 209 60.23% (D) Greg Smith
128 10 0 138 39.77% (R) Lisa M. Pierzakowski
 
VOTES= 1,002       Center Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
168 15 0 183 18.26% (D) Scott (Scotty) Ford
180 15 0 195 19.46% (D) Mark T. Swanson
157 11 0 168 16.77% (D) Michael Turner
114 10 0 124 12.38% (R) Ronald S. Cmiel
114 10 0 124 12.38% (R) Robert E. Miller
134 12 0 146 14.57% (R) Sherry K. Waters
61 1 0 62 6.19% (L) Wm. Fred Lutterman
 
VOTES= 15       Kankakee Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
12 3 0 15 100.00% (R) Steve Lestinsky, Jr.
 
VOTES= 35       Kankakee Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
8 3 0 11 31.43% (R) Zane (Joe) Hunt
8 3 0 11 31.43% (R) Kevin Wheatbrook
10 3 0 13 37.14% (R) Tom Wheatbrook
 
VOTES= 1,096       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
218 16 0 234 21.35% Ronald A. Gigliotti
230 13 0 243 22.17% Mary Mcdermott
161 10 0 171 15.60% William (Bill) Panos
204 14 0 218 19.89% Adam M. Schoff
219 11 0 230 20.99% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 11       New Prairie SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 18.18% Bernard Baltes
8 1 0 9 81.82% Gregory J. Levendoski
 
VOTES= 10       New Prairie SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 40.00% Ralph Everill
5 1 0 6 60.00% Al Williamson
 
VOTES= 298       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
187 11 0 198 66.44% Yes
92 8 0 100 33.56% No
 
VOTES= 291       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
173 10 0 183 62.89% Yes
99 9 0 108 37.11% No
 
VOTES= 289       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
191 9 0 200 69.20% Yes
80 9 0 89 30.80% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 50  Libertarian Party 1  Republican Party 32
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1