Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:43:15   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 46-Laporte 3-3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 491 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 575  PUBLIC COUNT: 1024  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.15% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 497       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
369 65 0 434 87.32% (R) Richard G. Lugar
59 4 0 63 12.68% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 547       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
191 26 0 217 39.67% (D) Joe Pearson
249 52 0 301 55.03% (R) Todd Rokita
28 1 0 29 5.30% (L) Mike Kole
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 515       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
199 26 0 225 43.69% (D) Judy Anderson
240 50 0 290 56.31% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 517       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
191 32 0 223 43.13% (D) Michael W. Griffin
248 46 0 294 56.87% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 540       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
220 30 0 250 46.30% (D) Joe Donnelly
238 52 0 290 53.70% (R) Chris Chocola
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 560       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
141 16 0 157 28.04% (D) Andrea L. Renner
295 62 0 357 63.75% (R) Tom Dermody
43 3 0 46 8.21% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 550       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
183 25 0 208 37.82% (D) Thomas Alevizos
288 54 0 342 62.18% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 382       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
335 47 0 382 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 553       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
164 29 0 193 34.90% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
307 53 0 360 65.10% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 541       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
196 28 0 224 41.40% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
264 53 0 317 58.60% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 527       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
203 29 0 232 44.02% (D) Mike Bohacek
244 51 0 295 55.98% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 543       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
187 26 0 213 39.23% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
232 52 0 284 52.30% (R) Barry Happel
43 3 0 46 8.47% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 439       Center Twnshp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
174 19 0 193 43.96% (D) Michael R. Schultz
216 30 0 246 56.04% (R) Barbara J. Dreiner
 
VOTES= 436       Center Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
185 20 0 205 47.02% (D) Greg Smith
202 29 0 231 52.98% (R) Lisa M. Pierzakowski
 
VOTES= 1,267       Center Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
131 18 0 149 11.76% (D) Scott (Scotty) Ford
181 29 0 210 16.57% (D) Mark T. Swanson
149 20 0 169 13.34% (D) Michael Turner
185 29 0 214 16.89% (R) Ronald S. Cmiel
186 19 0 205 16.18% (R) Robert E. Miller
226 31 0 257 20.28% (R) Sherry K. Waters
62 1 0 63 4.97% (L) Wm. Fred Lutterman
 
VOTES= 26       Pleasant Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
17 9 0 26 100.00% (R) Susan Cable
 
VOTES= 74       Pleasant Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
14 4 0 18 24.32% (D) Edward E. Burek
11 1 0 12 16.22% (D) Bette Lee Conroy
15 8 0 23 31.08% (R) M. Jean Fain
13 8 0 21 28.38% (R) Robert S. Kemble
 
VOTES= 82       Scipio Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
17 6 0 23 28.05% (D) Wayne E. Euler
44 15 0 59 71.95% (R) Nina R. Sampson
 
VOTES= 221       Scipio Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
22 6 0 28 12.67% (D) Keith R. Williams
43 18 0 61 27.60% (R) Richard Rutz
48 20 0 68 30.77% (R) Roger A. Singleton
47 17 0 64 28.96% (R) Roger L. Wolff
 
VOTES= 1,850       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
352 48 0 400 21.62% Ronald A. Gigliotti
342 51 0 393 21.24% Mary Mcdermott
248 27 0 275 14.86% William (Bill) Panos
317 44 0 361 19.51% Adam M. Schoff
367 54 0 421 22.76% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 466       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
279 37 0 316 67.81% Yes
129 21 0 150 32.19% No
 
VOTES= 450       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
274 32 0 306 68.00% Yes
124 20 0 144 32.00% No
 
VOTES= 441       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
285 34 0 319 72.34% Yes
104 18 0 122 27.66% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 41  Libertarian Party 1  Republican Party 66
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1