Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:43:23   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 48-Laporte 4-2A M- # OF Machine Ballots 297 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 26 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 323  PUBLIC COUNT: 785  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.15% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 254       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
193 21 0 214 84.25% (R) Richard G. Lugar
36 4 0 40 15.75% (L) Steve Osborn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 301       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
147 12 0 159 52.82% (D) Joe Pearson
111 12 0 123 40.86% (R) Todd Rokita
17 1 0 18 5.98% (L) Mike Kole
1 0 0 1 0.33% Write-In
 
VOTES= 296       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
162 12 0 174 58.78% (D) Judy Anderson
110 12 0 122 41.22% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 294       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
157 11 0 168 57.14% (D) Michael W. Griffin
113 13 0 126 42.86% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 306       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
159 12 0 171 55.88% (D) Joe Donnelly
120 14 0 134 43.79% (R) Chris Chocola
1 0 0 1 0.33% Write-In
 
VOTES= 317       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
133 5 0 138 43.53% (D) Andrea L. Renner
147 15 0 162 51.10% (R) Tom Dermody
14 3 0 17 5.36% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 314       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
128 12 0 140 44.59% (D) Thomas Alevizos
162 12 0 174 55.41% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 229       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
213 16 0 229 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 316       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
145 11 0 156 49.37% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
146 14 0 160 50.63% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 305       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
148 14 0 162 53.11% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
132 11 0 143 46.89% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 300       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
165 12 0 177 59.00% (D) Mike Bohacek
110 13 0 123 41.00% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 307       Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
153 10 0 163 53.09% (D) Rich Mrozinski, Jr.
110 13 0 123 40.07% (R) Barry Happel
19 2 0 21 6.84% (L) Mike Sanders
 
VOTES= 235       Pleasant Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
215 20 0 235 100.00% (R) Susan Cable
 
VOTES= 748       Pleasant Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
190 12 0 202 27.01% (D) Edward E. Burek
184 13 0 197 26.34% (D) Bette Lee Conroy
162 15 0 177 23.66% (R) M. Jean Fain
160 12 0 172 22.99% (R) Robert S. Kemble
 
VOTES= 881       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
173 16 0 189 21.45% Ronald A. Gigliotti
176 13 0 189 21.45% Mary Mcdermott
137 12 0 149 16.91% William (Bill) Panos
158 13 0 171 19.41% Adam M. Schoff
172 11 0 183 20.77% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 231       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
151 13 0 164 71.00% Yes
65 2 0 67 29.00% No
 
VOTES= 223       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
138 12 0 150 67.26% Yes
70 3 0 73 32.74% No
 
VOTES= 217       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
155 13 0 168 77.42% Yes
47 2 0 49 22.58% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 38  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 40
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1