Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2006 10:44:06   LaPorte County, Indiana 2006 General Election Election Date: 11/7/2006 53-Laporte 5-3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 454 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 52 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 506  PUBLIC COUNT: 1166  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.40% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 418       United State Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
297 34 0 331 79.19% (R) Richard G. Lugar
78 8 0 86 20.57% (L) Steve Osborn
1 0 0 1 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTES= 476       Secretary Of State VOTE FOR 1
215 24 0 239 50.21% (D) Joe Pearson
178 24 0 202 42.44% (R) Todd Rokita
33 1 0 34 7.14% (L) Mike Kole
0 1 0 1 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTES= 456       Auditor Of State VOTE FOR 1
232 25 0 257 56.36% (D) Judy Anderson
174 25 0 199 43.64% (R) Tim Berry
 
VOTES= 454       Treasurer Of State VOTE FOR 1
223 26 0 249 54.85% (D) Michael W. Griffin
181 24 0 205 45.15% (R) Richard E. Mourdock
 
VOTES= 474       U.S. Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
236 26 0 262 55.27% (D) Joe Donnelly
185 24 0 209 44.09% (R) Chris Chocola
3 0 0 3 0.63% Write-In
 
VOTES= 495       State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
179 21 0 200 40.40% (D) Andrea L. Renner
231 29 0 260 52.53% (R) Tom Dermody
34 1 0 35 7.07% (L) Gregory D. Kelver
 
VOTES= 484       Judge Of 32nd Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
211 22 0 233 48.14% (D) Thomas Alevizos
222 29 0 251 51.86% (R) W. Jonathan Forker
 
VOTES= 381       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
344 37 0 381 100.00% (D) Robert J. Beckman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 488       Co Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
182 23 0 205 42.01% (D) Mike Mollenhauer
255 28 0 283 57.99% (R) Mark L. Ludlow
 
VOTES= 477       Co Assessor VOTE FOR 1
197 25 0 222 46.54% (D) Carol L. Mcdaniel
229 26 0 255 53.46% (R) Tonya L. Combs
 
VOTES= 469       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
240 26 0 266 56.72% (D) Mike Bohacek
178 25 0 203 43.28% (R) Jeff Stepanek
 
VOTES= 471       Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
221 29 0 250 53.08% (D) Scott Proud
199 22 0 221 46.92% (R) Terry L. Garner
 
VOTES= 484       Center Twnshp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
226 26 0 252 52.07% (D) Michael R. Schultz
207 25 0 232 47.93% (R) Barbara J. Dreiner
 
VOTES= 485       Center Twnshp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
220 26 0 246 50.72% (D) Greg Smith
214 25 0 239 49.28% (R) Lisa M. Pierzakowski
 
VOTES= 1,396       Center Twnshp Board VOTE FOR 3
196 25 0 221 15.83% (D) Scott (Scotty) Ford
234 24 0 258 18.48% (D) Mark T. Swanson
204 23 0 227 16.26% (D) Michael Turner
158 21 0 179 12.82% (R) Ronald S. Cmiel
165 21 0 186 13.32% (R) Robert E. Miller
208 31 0 239 17.12% (R) Sherry K. Waters
80 6 0 86 6.16% (L) Wm. Fred Lutterman
 
VOTES= 1,644       Laporte Community SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
291 34 0 325 19.77% Ronald A. Gigliotti
293 42 0 335 20.38% Mary Mcdermott
319 20 0 339 20.62% William (Bill) Panos
270 40 0 310 18.86% Adam M. Schoff
302 33 0 335 20.38% Carol Shinn
 
VOTES= 409       Indiana Supreme - Sullivan VOTE FOR 1
246 29 0 275 67.24% Yes
121 13 0 134 32.76% No
 
VOTES= 399       IN Court Of Appeals - Crone VOTE FOR 1
237 30 0 267 66.92% Yes
120 12 0 132 33.08% No
 
VOTES= 401       IN Court Of Appeals - Riley VOTE FOR 1
254 31 0 285 71.07% Yes
106 10 0 116 28.93% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information  Democratic Party 51  Libertarian Party 0  Republican Party 40
INLAPG06 Page 1 of 1